SDCC Signing Schedule Announced

SDCC Signing Schedule Announced



Comic-Con International in San Diego is days away and Top Cow Productions, Inc. is excited you’ll be spending time with us. Below are several creators who are just as thrilled that you’ll be making a stop at the Top Cow Booth #2629:

Wed Jul 20, 2011

  • 6pm - 7pm Artifacts with Jeremy Haun & Michael Broussard
    • Where: Top Cow Booth #2629
  • 7pm - 8pm Echoes hard cover with Joshua Hale Fialkov & Rahsan Ekedal
    • Where: Top Cow panel #2629
  • 8am - 9pm The Darkness with Sheldon Mitchell & Rick Basaldua
    • Where: Top Cow Booth #2629


Thu Jul 21, 2011

  • 10am - 12pm Echoes hard cover with Joshua Hale Fialkov & Rahsan Ekedal
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 11:30am - 12:30pm Michael Broussard & Jeremy Haun
    • Where: Image Comics booth #2729
  • 12pm - 1pm Spreading The Darkness panel
    • Where: Panel Room 9
  • 1pm - 2pm Artifacts with Whilce Portacio, Jeremy Haun & Eric Canete
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 2pm - 3pm Magdalena with David Marquez & William Farmer
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 3pm - 4:30pm Darkness with Sheldon Mitchell & Rick Basaldua
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 3:30pm – 4pm Portfolio Reviews
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 4:30pm - 6pm Darkness II: Confession signing with Marc Silvestri, Michael Broussard, Filip Sablik, & Sunny Gho
    • Where: Top Cow Booth #2629
  • 6pm - 7pm September Mourning with Marc Silvestri & Emily Lazar
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629


Fri Jul 22, 2011

  • 9:30am - 10:30am Echoes hard cover with Rahsan Ekedal
    • Where: Image Comics booth #2729
  • 10am - 11:30am Magdalena with David Marquez & William Farmer
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 11:30am - 12:30pm September Mourning with Marc Silvestri & Emily Lazar
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 12:30pm - 2pm Artifacts with Whilce Portacio & Jeremy Haun with Eric Canete & Rob Levin
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 2pm - 3:30pm Darkness II: Confession with Marc Silvestri, Michael Broussard, Filip Sablik, & Sunny Gho
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 4pm - 6pm Echoes hard cover with Joshua Hale Fialkov & Rahsan Ekedal
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 4:30pm – 5pm Portfolio Reviews
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 6pm - 7pm Darkness with Sheldon Mitchell & Rick Basaldua
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629


Sat Jul 23, 2011

  • 10am - 11am Top Cow Universe with David Marquez & Rob Levin
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 11am - 12pm Darkness with Sheldon Mitchell & Rick Basaldua
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 11am - 12pm MTV Comics panel
    • Where: Room 7AB
  • 11:30am - 12:30pm Top Cow: We Create... Excitement panel
    • Where: Room 8
  • 12:30pm - 1:30pm September Mourning with Marc Silvestri & Emily Lazar
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 1:30pm - 3pm Pilot Season 2011 Signing
    • Where: Top Cow Booth #2629
  • 3pm - 4pm Darkness II: Confession with Marc Silvestri, Michael Broussard & Filip Sablik
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 4pm - 5pm MTV's Teen Wolf
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 5 – 5:30pm Portfolio Reviews
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 5:30pm - 6:30pm Artifacts with Jeremy Haun & Eric Canete
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 5:30pm - 6:30pm Echoes hard cover with Joshua Hale Fialkov & Rahsan Ekedal
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629


Sun Jul 24, 2011

  • 11am - 12pm Darkness with Sheldon Mitchell & Rick Basaldua
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 12pm - 1:30pm Echoes hard cover with Joshua Hale Fialkov
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 1:30pm - 3pm Artifacts with Whilce Portacio, Jeremy Haun & Rob Levin
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 3pm - 4:30pm Darkness II: Confession with Marc Silvestri, Michael Broussard & Filip Sablik
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629
  • 4:30pm – 5pm Portfolio Reviews
    • Where: Top Cow booth #2629